VISAS FOR THE USA

Welches Visum für die Reise?

Welches Visum für die Reise?

Bitte geben Sie alle Antworten

Privacy Policy

B-1 Geschäftsvisum
Bewilligt um in den Vereinigten Staaten zu arbeiten.

The B1 visa is a non-immigrant visa for temporary visitors to the United States the purpose of the trip is business.

An immigrant visa, unlike the non-immigrant visas, grants permanent residency in the United States. The B1 visa then, which is also commonly referred to as a tourist visa is valid for a few months or up to a year, depending on whether the applicant is granted a single entry or multiple entries over the 12 months.

The business visa B-1 is suited to travelers entering the United States temporarily for business activities such as meetings, conferences, consultations and negotiations. It does not allow you to work during your stay in the United States, nor receive any compensation from any source within its jurisdiction. In fact, those who intend to work in the United States need to apply for a work visa such as H-1, H-2, L-1 or more.

The B-1 visa does not have a corresponding dependent visa category. Dependents who accompany the B-1 visa holders will also have to qualify for a B type visa on their own.

Please note that some nationalities enjoy specific and fast authorization procedures for their trip. This journey, whether it is for business, tourism or transit must include a stay of less than 90 days. For more information open the chat or send us an email.

B-2 Touristenvisum
Bewilligt für nichtgewerbliche Absichten oder Tourismus in den Vereinigten Staaten Gewöhnlich auch für ärztliche Behandlung.

The B-2 visa for tourism is a non-immigrant visa and holders of such a visa travel to the States for tourism or medical treatment. The B-2 visa is commonly referred to as a tourist visa. People who want to enter the United States temporarily for business purposes need the B-1 Business Visa. People with a B-2 visa are not allowed to study or work during their stay in the United States. In some cases, the holders of tourist visas can take part in courses that are recreational and non-school. These courses must not exceed 18 hours per week. An example would be a tourist who frequents a dance workshop for two days during his stay.

The B-2 visa category does not have a corresponding dependent visa category. Dependents who accompany the B-2 visa holders will also have to qualify for a visa on their own.

Please note that some nationalities enjoy specific and fast authorization procedures for their trip. This journey, whether it is for business, tourism or transit must include a stay of less than 90 days. For more information open the chat or send us an email.

F-1 / M-1 Studentenvisum

There are two different types of visas for non-immigrant students, F-1 and M-1. The F-1 visa is for non-immigrants who want to go for academic studies and / or language training programs, while the M-1 student is non-immigrants who want to go for non-academic or professional studies. These are usually religious or vocational studies. These two categories of visa are based on the assumption that the student will have no intention to stay in the U.S. permanently. He is going to remain in the United States the necessary time to complete his studies. The Department of State of the United States is the office of the government responsible for the issue of such visas.

The policy of the Department of State is to issue visas in different places around the world at the consulates and embassies. For this reason, if the student has applied for a visa in the country of origin, this applicant will have to deal with a U.S. consulate or embassy in his own country.

F-1 Visa for full-time students.

F-2 Visa for spouses and children of F-1 visa holders.

F-3 visas are for "border" resident in their country of origin, while attending school in the United States. This type of visa is for countries with which the U.S. shares geographical boundaries, Mexico and Canada. However, unlike the F-1 visa holders, students cannot live on campus and / or take classes full-time.

E-1 / E-2 Arbeit Visum
Bewilligt für werdende Studenten an der Universität in den Vereinigten Staaten

The investor visa (E-1 and E-2) is a nonimmigrant visa issued by an embassy or U.S. consulate abroad.

This visa allows nationals from countries that maintain an appropriate treaty of commerce and navigation with the United States to enter the United States and conduct trade and representation between the United States and their country of origin.

The E-2 visa allows nationals from countries that have treaties of commerce and navigation or bilateral agreements in force with the United States to enter the United States with the aim of directing and developing the operations of a business in which you have invested in and that you hold a substantial ownership stake. Another option is the case in which the applicant is in the process of investing a substantial amount of capital in the USA.

If the visa status remains unchanged, the holder of this type of visa for two years receives an unlimited number of admissions on American soil.

The USCIS California Service Center handles all initial applications for visas and extension of E-1 and E-2.

After the application has been previously approved, the investor applies for a visa at the U.S. embassy or consulate nearest to its residence.